TOMATO SEED OIL EXPORTERS PAKISTAN

TOMATO SEED OIL - QUALITY DATA

Tomato Seed Oil is carefully sourced and packaged to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this remarkably nutritive, cold pressed oil.

Tomato Seed Oil is stable and is an ideal ingredient choice for incorporating the nutritive benefits of tomato seeds, particularly the high lycopene content, within personal care products. The seeds of tomatoes contain essential fatty acids, anti-oxidants, vitamins, minerals, carotenes including lycopene and phytosterols and other important nutrients that play an important role in the health and radiance of the skin. Lycopene-rich lipids are essential ingredients for the treatment and prevention of cutaneous signs of aging, and for reducing UV damage to the skin.

Tomato Seed Oil is amongst the exclusive nutritive ingredients featured within Natural Sourcing's growing collection of superior quality wildcrafted, organic and conventional cosmeceutical ingredients.

SPECIFICATION OF TOMATO OIL

English Name:    Tomato Seed Oil
Urdu Name Timator
Botanical Name:   Lycopersicon esculentum

Available Packing:

50Kgs, 200Kgs Iron Drums and Small Packing 125ML and 250ML in Plastic Bottles

Tomato Seed Oil

It is amongst the exclusive nutritive ingredients featured within Natural Sourcing's growing collection of superior quality wildcrafted, organic and conventional cosmeceutical ingredients.

Studies have documented that the seeds of tomatoes contain essential fatty acids, anti-oxidants, vitamins, minerals, carotenes including lycopene and phytosterols and other important nutrients that play an important role in the health and radiance of the skin. Lycopene-rich lipids are essential ingredients for the treatment and prevention of cutaneous signs of aging, and for reducing UV damage to the skin.

Tomato Seed Oil is stable and is an ideal ingredient choice for incorporating the nutritive benefits of tomato seeds, particularly the high lycopene content, within personal care products.

Natural Sourcing's Tomato Seed Oil is carefully sourced and packaged to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this remarkably nutritive, cold pressed oil.

Cosmeceutical Uses

Tomato Seed Oil is a stable, highly penetrating oil. It is a nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, shaving products and other cosmeceutical formulations. It is suitable for dry, oily and combination skin.

• Mature, Aging Skin

• Damaged, Dry, Cracked Skin

• Eczema, Psoriasis and Other Skin Conditions

• General Skin and Lip Care

• Brittle and Damaged Hair

• General Hair Care

• Possible Use in Suncare Products

Rice Exporters Association of pakistan REAP: 2-1-04-3000

Food and Drug Administration U.S. FDA Registration No # 16488192726

Karachi Chamber Of Commerce